Direct Commerce supplier awards archive 2006-2019

2019

Creative, Content & Print Production – First Move Direct Marketing

CRM, Data, Targeting & Personalisation – Hachiko

Customer Service, Fulfilment & Delivery – Intersoft Systems

Digital Performance – Infinity Nation

International – Clientbase Fulfilment

Multichannel Commerce – Khaos Control

Technology Tools – Sanderson

2018

Creative, Content & Print Production – TA Design & YM Group

CRM, Data, Targeting & Personalisation – Nosto

Customer Service, Fulfilment & Delivery – Abby Logistics & Clientbase Fulfilment

Digital Performance – OrderWise

International – iine Card Japan

Multichannel Commerce – MNP Multichannel Solutions

Technology Tools – Mail Handling International

2017

Creative, Content & Print Production – Retain.Me

CRM, Data, Targeting & Personalisation – RS Components

Customer Service, Fulfilment & Delivery – Clientbase Fulfilment

Digital Performance – Infinity Nation

International – Nuukik

Multichannel Commerce – Golden Orb; Khaos Control & MNP Multichannel Solutions

Technology Tools – Mention Me & Ordnance Survey

Lifetime achievement award – Rosemary Stockdale

2016

Supplier of the year winners:

Best Print Production Services – JPS print consultants

Best Outsourced Services Provider – Clientbase Fulfilment

Best Creative & Design Services – TA Design

Best Digital Marketing Services – Sub2

Best International Support Services – Spring Global Delivery Solutions

Best eCommerce Services – ChannelAdvisor

Best IT Solutions Provider – Keystone Software

Best Online Customer Review Services – Feefo

Partnership of the year winners:

Technology category – Red Technology

Data category – AWA Digital

Print Production category – Pitney Bowes

3PL category – Expolink

Lifetime achievement award winner – Andrew Wilson

2015

Partnership of the year winners:

Best 3PL/fulfilment service – Ventrica

Best Data Service – Sailthru

Best Digital marketing & trading – Williams Commerce

Best Direct Marketing – Golden orb

Best Print Production – Print House DM

Best Technology – Snapfulfil

Supplier of the year winners:

Best Creative & Design Services – Carrier Direct Marketing

Best customer feedback & engagement services & solutions – Feefo

Best International services – wnDirect

Best multichannel innovation – Prism DM

Lifetime Achievement award – Mike Thom, Prism DM

2014

Best 3PL/fulfilment service – Clientbase Fulfilment

Best Creative & Design service – TA Design

Best Delivery Solution – MetaPack

Best Technology Solution – Joint Winners – Sanderson & SLI Systems

Best Web & Digital Development services – Yudu

Best Print & Production service – Mohn Media

Best Mobile Commerce solution/service – The Mobile House

Best Marketing services inc Media Planning – The Specialist Works

Best Data service – Epsilon Abacus

2013

Best 3PL/fulfilment service – Clientbase Fulfilment

Best Creative & Design service – TA Design

Best Mail/Home Delivery Solution – Hermes

Best Payment Solution – Chase Paymentech

Best Technology Solution – Keystone Software

Best Web & Digital Development services – Blueclaw

Best Print & Production service – Garnett Dickinson Print

Best Media Buying/Planning Agency – All Response Media

Best Data service – Marketing Innovation Group

2011

Best Creative & Design Service – Creative Mouse

Best Web & Digital Development Services – ChannelAdvisor

Best Print Production Service – ec2i

Best Mail Delivery Solution – Citipost

Best Home Delivery Service/Solution – Hermes

Best Media Planning Service – The Insert House

Best Technology Solution – Sanderson

Most Effective Website Optimiser – Peerius

Most Effective Online Campaign Optimiser – RedEye

Most Effective Use of Predictive Analytics – More2

Most Valuable Contribution to Business Through Data – Abacus

Best Third-Party Order Fulfilment – Amethyst

2009

Catalogue Creative & Design Services – TA Design

Website & Digital Development – Maginus

Catalogue & Promotional Print Production – ec2i

Delivery Services – Onepost

IT Platforms – Maginus

Third-Party Order Fulfilment & Contact Centre Services – Citipost

Most Innovative Solution – Online Customer Engagement – Yudu Media

Most Innovative Cost-Saving Solution – Offline Customer Facing – Abacus Direct and Garnett Dickinson (joint winners)

2008

Catalogue Creative & Design Services – Wyndeham Masterpiece

Customer Recruitment & Media – Abacus

Fulfilment & Response Handling- Citipost

Website & eBusiness Services – Paraspar

Catalogue & Promotional Print Production – Webmart

Delivery Services – Citipost

IT Solutions – Maginus

2007

Catalogue Creative & Design Services – CHS Creative

Customer Recruitment & Media – Go Direct Marketing

Fulfilment & Response Handling – Prolog

Website & Business Services – 192.com

Catalogue & Promotional Print Production – Mohn Media

Delivery Services – Citipost

IT Solutions – Exact Abacus

2006

Catalogue Creative & Design Services – Fresh Vision

Customer Recruitment & Media – Abacus

Fulfilment & Response Handling – Citipost

Website & e-Business Services – Paraspar

Catalogue & Promotional Print Production – Pindar

Delivery Services – Home Delivery Network Ltd

IT Solutions – Sanderson

X
X